?

Log in

Previous 10

May. 10th, 2007

en, Kyo, Grey, hillsoffire, Dir

Updating

I've been really lazy here as of late.
Well here is an update!

Katie just past her halfway mark in pregnancy !!!
We find out if the baby is a boy or girl May 22.
I'm currently working on a joint concert with the 282nd Band in Fort Jackson.
My legs still hurt :(
I'm super busy right now.
Hopefully not this weekend but the next I will be going down to florida!!!
Looking forward to it!

May. 4th, 2007

en, Kyo, Grey, hillsoffire, Dir

Spidey

Simply Awesome!

May. 3rd, 2007

en, Kyo, Grey, hillsoffire, Dir

Yay for Vidoll ^^

Woo PT yesterday and today was a lot of fun ...
But I'm having a good morning watching my new dvd by Vidoll called The Final
AWESOME!!!!
I love androgynous guys
So Hot

Apr. 30th, 2007

en, Kyo, Grey, hillsoffire, Dir

Weekly PostSecret Favs

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
en, Kyo, Grey, hillsoffire, Dir

Entry Time

The only real time I ever get to post an entry ( Or feel like it ) is in the morning before I go out to exercise.

I don't know why but a 540 am I feel so much more awake. Its like all my senses are at their prime and as the day goes on they just kinda day off.

Anyways, I gotta get dressed and go exercise hopefully my shins will be alright. I go to the doctor today about them. Ugh.

Apr. 28th, 2007

en, Kyo, Grey, hillsoffire, Dir

Good Morning

So far its been a great Saturday morning !
I got to sleep in until 10 and then I got up and was checking my Email and realized a new Metal Mania was on my DVR
I'm so happy watching hair metal bands sing it up!
Unfortunately in a moment I have to get ready to go drive the van for a jazz gig.
Oh well should prove to be fun!
Tell you guys about it later!

Apr. 26th, 2007

en, Kyo, Grey, hillsoffire, Dir

Hurt update

I don't hurt as bad today
Yay for CQ

Apr. 24th, 2007

en, Kyo, Grey, hillsoffire, Dir

Hurt

Ugh ... Today sucked
We did this super hard cardio exercise routine
It was a long day
I think I hurt my shin today ...
I'm icing it now
Ouch ...
en, Kyo, Grey, hillsoffire, Dir

Exercise

Ugh ... I hurt sooooo bad
I have just started a new workout program
It feels good AFTERWARDS
Ugh ... My body hurts

Apr. 22nd, 2007

en, Kyo, Grey, hillsoffire, Dir

Ugh

Today was kinda a shitty day
It started off ok then everything went downhill
Katie need to get a job but she complains that she only has one or two outfits that fit
She has quite a few clothes but since she is pregnant most of them dont fit
The great thing about Katie is she is creative so I told her to make something
She has just gotten really lazy lately
She told me she was going to study to get her GED but she hasn't done anything
Its making me worry
....
I hope she pulls out of this
I really love her creative side

Previous 10

en, Kyo, Grey, hillsoffire, Dir

May 2007

S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com